Copa Cubana Tournament Team List

Teams and match dates have now been confirmed for Puesto Viejo’s fourth tournament of the season!

PUESTO VIEJO (5)
Jeremy Baker (0) Gabriel Porracin (0) Lucas Torales (4) Mike Reynal (1)

CHAKRAS DE ABOTT (6)
Horacio Lisazo (0) Miguel Lisazo (0) Luciano Guaracho (0) Federico Tevez (6)

LAS CODORNICES 1 (4)
Ruben Burgos (0) Ruben Fosco (0) Bernardo Bravo (3) Matias Delgado (1)

LAS CODORNICES 2 (2)
Tomas Vicente (1) Guido Fernandez (1) Juan Eiras (0) Juan Burgos (0)

LA SONADA (5)
Julito Casares (3) Pablo Falbo (0) Gaston Carrozzo (2) Marcelo Nunez (0)

LOS TECHOS (5)
Oscar Mancini (4) Patron (0) Yeye Guiraldes (1) Georgie French (0)

MAT LODDER POLO (6)
Mat Lodder (3) Natalia (0) Fernando Gomez (3) Ramon Zapata (0)

LAS MAGNOLIAS (6)
Francisco Ayala (4) Gaston Ayala (2) Matias Young (0) Alison Baley (0)

LOS OTROS (3)
Pedro Soria (3) Mario Soria (0) Esteban Germano (0) Francisco Elverdin (0)

System of Play

Zona A
Puesto Viejo
Las Magnolias
Chakras de Abott
Los Otros
La Sonada

Zona B
Las Codornices 1
Las Codornices 2
Los Techos
Mat Lodder Polo

Dates, Teams and Times

Tuesday 29/11
Las Codornices 1 vs Las Codornices 2 (Afuera)
Puesto Viejo vs Las Magnolias 17:00hs
La Sonada vs Chakras 18:15hs

Wednesday 30/11
Los Otros vs La Sonada 17:00hs
Los Techos vs Mat Lodder Polo 18.15hs

Thursday 01/12
Puesto Viejo vs Chakras 17:00hs
Los Otros vs Las Magnolias 18:15hs
Mat Lodder Polo vs Las Codornices 1 17:00hs
Los Techos vs Las Codornices 2 18:15hs

Saturday 03/12
SEMI-FINALES (AM)

Sunday 04/12
FINALES (AM)

Results

Las Codornices 1 vs Las Codornices 2 (7:5)
Puesto Viejo vs Las Magnolias (6.5:8) 
La Sonada vs Chakras (3:9)
Los Otros vs La Sonada (10: 3)
Los Techos vs Mat Lodder Polo (4: 5)

SEMI-FINALES
Puesto Viejo vs Chakras (6: 9.5) 
Los Otros vs Las Magnolias (10.5: 5) 
Mat Lodder Polo vs Las Codornices 1 (8:8.5)
Los Techos vs Las Codornices 2 (8:5)

FINALS
Los Techos vs Las Codornices 2 (8:5) SUBSIDIARY CUP
Los Otros vs Chakras (4:6) FINALS CUP